2019
Bulldog Club
of America

2019 National
Specialty Week


BCA Nationals
San Ramon, California

Three Specialty Shows

Puppy Sweeps

Junior Showmanship

Obedience &
Rally Trials

Coundown to Close
DAYS   HRS  MINS  SECS
DATE(S)
Mon
11/25/2019

Tue
11/26/2019

Wed
11/27/2019

Thu
11/28/2019

Fri
11/29/2019

Sat
11/30/2019

CLOSE DATE
Wed
11/06/2019
9:00PM
PST
LOCATION
San Ramon Marriott
2600 Bishop Dr.
San Ramon CA 94583
The Premium Lists
will be mailed in daily
batches beginning on
September 24th, and
continuing through
September 27th


Richard Seeno
Event Secretary
Picalo SW and
Event Services
PO Box 977
Clayton CA 94517
(925) 672-2076
info@picalo.com
Entry Menu Page
Link to the Bulldog Club of America 2019 National Webpage
 
Bulldog Club of America
2019 National Week
November 25, 2019 to November 30, 2019

2019 BCA Nationals

San Ramon Marriott
2600 Bishop Dr.
San Ramon CA 94583
 
Monday - November 25, 2019

Bulldog Club of America

National Specialty Puppy Sweeps
AKC Event Number: 2019066131
Judge Names:
Puppy Sweeps Dog Classes: Mr. Earle McCloe
Puppy Sweeps Bitch Classes: Ms. Jodi Ball
Best in Puppy Sweeps: Mr. Earle McCloe

National Specialty Obedience Trial
AKC Event Number: 2019066130
Judge Name: Mr. Alvin W. Eng

National Specialty Rally Trial
AKC Event Number: 2019066135
Judge Name: Mr. Alvin W. Eng

 

Tuesday - November 26, 2019

Bulldog Club of America

National Specialty Show Classes
AKC Event Number: 2019066133
Judge Names:
Regular Dog Classes: Mrs. Jan Lewis
Regular Bitch Classes: Mrs. Donna Mouser

 

Wednesday - November 27, 2019

Bulldog Club of America


National Specialty Show Classes
AKC Event Number: 2019066133
Judge Name:
Best of Breed and Intersex Classes: Mr. Jim R. Armstrong

National Junior Showmanship
Judge Name: Mr. Jim R. Armstrong

 

Thursday - November 28, 2019

Bulldog Club of Northern California

Specialty Show Classes
AKC Event Number: 2019089901
Judge Names:
Regular Dog Classes: Mr. Wendell Tinsley
Regular Bitch Classes: Mrs. Jan Lewis

 

Friday - November 29, 2019

Bulldog Club of America

Specialty Show Number Classes
AKC Event Number: 2019089901
Judge Name:
Best of Breed and Intersex Classes: Mr. Wendell Tinsley

Junior Showmanship
Judge Name: Mrs. Doris Boyd

 

Saturday - November 30, 2019

Bulldog Club of America, Div III

Specialty Show Classes
AKC Event Number: 2019066134
Judge Names:
Regular Dog Classes: Mrs. Deborah J. Mueller-Murmylo
Regular Bitch Classes: Mrs. Helene Denis
Best of Breed and Intersex Classes: Mrs. Deborah J. Mueller-Murmylo

Junior Showmanship
AKC Event Number: 2019066134
Judge Name: Mrs. Deborah J. Mueller-Murmylo

 

The information on this page was based on content of the AKC online records as of 09-05-2019