2018
Bulldog Club
of America

2018 National
Specialty Week


All American Nationals
Minneapolis, Minnesota

Three Specialty Shows

Puppy Sweeps

Junior Showmanship

Obedience &
Rally Trials

Coundown to Close
DAYS   HRS  MINS  SECS
DATE(S)
Mon
10/29/2018

Tue
10/30/2018

Wed
10/31/2018

Thu
11/01/2018

Fri
11/02/2018

Sat
11/03/2018

CLOSE DATE
Wed
10/17/2018
9:00PM
PDT
LOCATION
Double Tree By Hilton
7800 Normandale Blvd
Minneapolis MN 55439
There will be over
500 hard-copies
of the Premium List
sent by postal mail.


Richard Seeno
Event Secretary
Picalo SW and
Event Services
PO Box 977
Clayton CA 94517
(925) 672-2076
info@picalo.com
Entry Menu Page
Link to the Bulldog Club of America 2018 National Webpage
 
Bulldog Club of America
2018 National Week
October 29, 2018 to November 3, 2018

All American Nationals

Double Tree By Hilton
7800 Normandale Blvd
Minneapolis MN 55439
 
Monday - October 29, 2018

Bulldog Club of America

National Specialty Puppy Sweeps
AKC Event Number: 2018066127
Judge Names:
Puppy Sweeps Dog Classes: Mrs. Lisa Gatt
Puppy Sweeps Bitch Classes: Mr. Chip Gatt
Best in Puppy Sweeps: Mrs. Lisa Gatt

National Specialty Obedience Trial
AKC Event Number: 2018066128
Judge Name: Mr. Charles W. Kline

National Specialty Rally Trial
AKC Event Number: 2018066131
Judge Name: Mr. Charles W. Kline

 

Tuesday - October 30, 2018

Bulldog Club of America

National Specialty Show Classes
AKC Event Number: 2018066126
Judge Names:
Regular Dog Classes: Mrs. Joyce J. Dingman
Regular Bitch Classes: Patrice Tinsley

 

Wednesday - October 31, 2018

Bulldog Club of America


National Specialty Show Classes
AKC Event Number: 2018066126
Judge Name:
Best of Breed and Intersex Classes: Mr. Robert L. Newcomb

National Junior Showmanship
Judge Name: Mr. Robert L. Newcomb

 

Thursday - November 1, 2018

Bulldog Club of America

Specialty Show Number 2 Classes
AKC Event Number: 2018066129
Judge Names:
Regular Dog Classes: Mrs. Penny Lancaster
Regular Bitch Classes: Mr. John R. Lancaster

 

Friday - November 2, 2018

Bulldog Club of America

Specialty Show Number 2 Classes
AKC Event Number: 2018066129
Judge Name:
Best of Breed and Intersex Classes: Michael Rathje

Junior Showmanship
Judge Name: Michael Rathje

 

Saturday - November 3, 2018

Bulldog Club of America

Specialty Show Number 3 Classes
AKC Event Number: 2018066130
Judge Names:
Regular Dog Classes: Mrs. Johannah Winn Ryman
Regular Bitch Classes: Mr. Jeffrey P. Ryman
Best of Breed and Intersex Classes: Mrs. Johannah Winn Ryman

Junior Showmanship
AKC Event Number: 2018066130
Judge Name: Mr. Jeffrey P. Ryman

Special Attaction - Pee-Wee Juniors
AKC Event Number: 2018066132
Judge Name: Mrs. Cindy Stansell

 

The information on this page was based on content of the AKC online records as of 08-25-2018